Privacy Policy

Absolutely Covered Inc. is committed to controlling the collection, use and disclosure of the personal information provided by its clients. The Absolutely Covered Inc. Privacy Policy is modelled after the Canadian Standards Association Model Code for the Protection of Personal Information and is compliant with federal and provincial privacy laws, including the federal Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act. When you do business with Absolutely Covered Inc., or with anyone acting as an agent on our behalf, you are protected by the rights and safeguards contained in the Absolutely Covered Inc. Privacy Policy.

Absolutely Covered Inc. collects your personal information when you contact or place an order with us. Your personal information is only used to complete your order and/or contact you. Absolutely Covered Inc. will never use your personal information for other purposes than those listed above, or rent, sell or give your information to any third parties. Personal information includes your name, address, phone number, e-mail and credit card information.

Absolutely Covered Inc. may set or access cookies stored on your computer. We use cookies to collect anonymous information and to track user patterns. Cookies will identify your browser, but will not identify you. You can set your browser to refuse cookies or to notify you when you have received a cookie. However, if you refuse to accept cookies, you may not be able to use some of the features of the Absolutely Covered Inc. Web site.


Absolutely Covered Inc. uses 128-bit encryption to protect your personal information submitted during the ordering process. Encryption protects your information against loss and theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.


Absolutely Covered Inc. will try to ensure that information about you is accurate, complete and up-to-date. However, please inform Absolutely Covered Inc. about any change of name, address or other information. In the event you have questions about the accuracy of factual information we have collected about you, you will have access to that information to verify and update it.

If you have questions about the collection, use or disclosure of your personal information by Absolutely Covered Inc., or if you wish to know if Absolutely Covered Inc. has any of your personal information on file, you may contact Absolutely Covered Inc. We will only refuse access to information about you in circumstances permitted or required by applicable privacy legislation. If Absolutely Covered Inc. refuses access to you, we will provide you with the reasons for refusal, upon request.


I would recommend Absolutely Covered to purchase and install a fabric building. From the bidding phase through to the completion of the installation, I found the entire process easy. Everyone was helpful and I definitely got what I was promised.

~ Don Henry, Owner, Henry Foundation Drilling, Inc.


From start to finish, it was a pleasure doing business with all the staff at Absolutely Covered. Not only were they fun to work with, they were efficient, knowledgeable and professional as well – a combination of qualities I appreciate and is not often found in the business world. They went above and beyond to deliver everything I was promised. I would absolutely recommend Absolutely Covered for your fabric building structure. As a matter of fact, I’ve already recommended them and will continue to do so

~ Louise McIntosh, Bowen Waste Management

I expected a quote on a replacement cover to be a long process, but when I called the owner happened to be in the area so he came by that day and gave me a quote on the spot. I really liked the fact that Cliff is knowledgeable about the products and he’s very credible. I had every confidence the job would be done well. It looks perfect and I’m very happy with it. I would recommend Absolutely Covered for anyone considering making a purchase of a fabric building.

~ Kevin VanPetten, Ohaten, AB


Suite 301
1321 Blanshard Street
Victoria BC V8W 0B6

612 – 500 Country Hills Boulevard NE, 
Suite 160
Calgary, Alberta T3K 5K3

3702 Bruce Rd 10
Tara, ON N0H 2N0

Contact Us Today

CALL: 1-833-63-COVER

Email Us
Request a Quote


PayPal Acceptance Mark

Financing options available including Lease-to-Own.
Contact us for details.